Thank you to all our volunteers helping with our Worship Services in October.

Click here for the 2022 Sunday Servant Schedule 

Sunday, October 2, 2022 | Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost | Communion Sunday (white)

Altar Guild: Margaret Cobb and Diane Cox

Liturgist: Anna Cox

Acolyte: Noah Seelhammer

Acolyte Shadow: Josie Cox

Acolyte Assistant: Karen Kelly

Children’s Sermon: Liz Haynie

Sound Tech: Angela Seelhammer

Greeters: Narthex – *   Hall – *

Ushers: Joe Wiley, Boyd Rodgers

Music Director:  Don Davis

Accompanist: Jackie Davis

Pastor: Rev. Dr. Karen Lyons

 

 

Sunday, October 9, 2022 | Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost (green)

Altar Guild: Margaret Cobb and Diane Cox

Liturgist: Doug Jewett

Acolyte: Noah Johnson

Acolyte Shadow: *

Acolyte Assistant: Janice Bales

Children’s Sermon: Susan Adams

Sound Tech: Eric Knowles

Greeters: Narthex – *   Hall – *

Ushers: Larry Haynie, Joe Wiley

Music Director:  Don Davis

Accompanist: Jackie Davis

Pastor: Rev. Dr. Karen Lyons

 

Sunday, October 16, 2022 | Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost (green)

Altar Guild: Margaret Cobb and Diane Cox

Liturgist: Chuck Matthews

Acolyte: Will Cox

Acolyte Shadow: Mark Knowles

Acolyte Assistant: Molly Knowles

Children’s Sermon: Laura Patrick

Sound Tech: Chuck Matthews

Greeters: Narthex – *   Hall – *

Ushers: Andrew Cox, Eddie Byrd

Music Director:  Don Davis

Accompanist: Jackie Davis

Pastor: Rev. Dr. Karen Lyons

 

Sunday, October 23, 2022 | Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost (green)

Altar Guild: Margaret Cobb and Diane Cox

Liturgist: Erika Sturgies

Acolyte: Jacqui Johnson

Acolyte Shadow: Josie Cox

Acolyte Assistant: Karen Kelly

Children’s Sermon: Fran Valenzuela

Sound Tech: Angela Seelhammer

Greeters: Narthex – *   Hall – *

Ushers: Mike Griffin, Jimmy Bales

Music Director:  Don Davis

Accompanist: Jackie Davis

Pastor: Rev. Dr. Karen Lyons

 

Sunday, October 30, 2022 | Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost (green)

Altar Guild: Margaret Cobb and Diane Cox

Liturgist: Darlene Bulger

Acolyte: Noah Seelhammer

Acolyte Shadow: *

Acolyte Assistant: Janice Bales

Children’s Sermon: Anna Cox

Sound Tech: Eric Knowles

Greeters: Narthex – *   Hall – *

Ushers: Janice Bales, Bertha Stegall

Music Director:  Don Davis

Accompanist: Jackie Davis

Pastor: Rev. Dr. Karen Lyons