Thank you to all our volunteers helping with our Worship Services in June.

Sunday, June 2, 2024 | Communion | Second Sunday after Pentecost

Scripture: Ephesians 2:10; Haggai 2:23; Zachariah 2:8; Zephaniah 3:17
Liturgical Color: Gold
Altar Guild: Sharon Crittendon & Margaret Cobb
Communion Assistants: Billy Durant & Diane Cox
Liturgist: Pam Boyd
Acolyte: Will Cox
Assisted by Janice Bales
Children’s Message: Susan Adams
Greeters Narthex: Diana Aull, Hall: Janice Bales
AV Tech: Angela Seelhammer

 

Sunday, June 9, 2024 | Third Sunday after Pentecost

Scripture: Matthew 16:13-15
Liturgical Color: Red
Altar Guild: Sharon Crittendon & Margaret Cobb
Liturgist: Anna Cox
Acolyte: Josie Cox
Assisted by Karen Kelly
Children’s Message: Laura Patrick
Greeters Narthex: Judy Jaeger, Hall: Virginia Hall
AV Tech: Chuck Matthews

 

Sunday, June 16, 2024 | Father’s Day | Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Scripture: 2 Samuel 6:1-8
Liturgical Color: Red
Altar Guild: Sharon Crittendon & Margaret Cobb
Liturgist: Erika Sturgies
Acolyte: Mark Knowles
Assisted by Molly Knowles
Children’s Message: Fran Valenzuela
Greeters Narthex: Laura Patrick, Hall: Karen Kelly
AV Tech: Eric Knowles

 

Sunday, June 23, 2024 | Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Scripture: Matthew 16:13-17
Liturgical Color: Red
Altar Guild: Sharon Crittendon & Margaret Cobb
Liturgist: Pam Boyd
Acolyte: Sophia Furtado
Assisted by Karen Kelly
Children’s Message: Anna Cox
Greeters Narthex: Diane Cox, Hall: Judy Jaeger
AV Tech: Angela Seelhammer

Sunday, June 30, 2024 | Sixth Sunday after Pentecost

Scripture: Colossians 1:15-20
Liturgical Color: Red
Altar Guild: Sharon Crittendon & Margaret Cobb
Communion Assistants:
Liturgist: Anna Cox
Acolyte: Will Cox
Assisted by Janice Bales
Children’s Message: Molly Knowles
Greeters Narthex: Janice Bales, Hall: Diana Aull
AV Tech: Chuck Matthews

 

Staff & Team Leads

Senior Pastor: Rev. Nelson Furtado
Director of Music & Worship: Brett Boggus
Accompanist: Lucy Stembridge
Worship Chair: Karen Kelly
Altar Guild Coordinator: Margaret Cobb
Children’s Sermon Coordinator: Liz Haynie
Usher Coordinator: Andrew Cox
Church Office